Owner/director head stylist
5.0 penarafan dengan 495 undian
durham, Durham
Janji temu yang selesai
5,301
Pelanggan yang dilayan
1,088
As a stylist of 22 years, I am passionate about my work, I have won various awards during my time in hairdressing including winner of schwarzkopf creative team of the year, and have worked both on stage as a platform artist and also backstage at various events including london fashion week and compprof in bologna italy, I specialise in creative colour and cuts in both ladies and men's hair but I love every aspect of work. My clients mean a great deal do me.
Shuck Salons, Durham City
51 North Road, durham, Durham, England
Bahasa
Ahli sejak Feb 2020
Janji temu yang selesai
5,301
Pelanggan yang dilayan
1,088
As a stylist of 22 years, I am passionate about my work, I have won various awards during my time in hairdressing including winner of schwarzkopf creative team of the year, and have worked both on stage as a platform artist and also backstage at various events including london fashion week and compprof in bologna italy, I specialise in creative colour and cuts in both ladies and men's hair but I love every aspect of work. My clients mean a great deal do me.
Bahasa
Ahli sejak Feb 2020
Profesional ini belum mempunyai portfolio
5.0 penarafan dengan 495 undian
5 penarafan
Amanda is a great hair stylist. She was friendly and informative throughout the appointment and did a brilliant job on my hair. I am so pleased with the outcome. Thank you very much.
5 penarafan
Amanda is the absolute gods of hair, amazing work always
5 penarafan
As always Amanda offers Outstanding service. I love that she can provide me with the vivid colours ive wanted for years. Teaching this old dawg new tricks on how to deal with a changing curl profile and thinning. The realisation I no longer dread the awkward interaction at my previous hairdressers. 5*💜
5 penarafan
Amanda is amazing and excels everytime!
5 penarafan
Amazing as always. Colour, curls - hair advice 5*
5 penarafan
1st visit here, Amanda was lovely and I’m happy with my hair, will be returning
Ahli sejak Feb 2020