Senior Stylist/Senior Colorist
5.0 penarafan dengan 94 undian
Amsterdam-centrum, Amsterdam
Janji temu yang selesai
760
Pelanggan yang dilayan
336
I love to work with natural texture, carving haircuts and creating colours that are tailored to each individual. I hope to remind people that they have agency over this process of creation, and that we are in collaboration. Hugely inspired by openness, nature, ease and intuition. Moved to Amsterdam from Vancouver in 2024. English-speaking, Dutch-learning, Canadian-Filipina.
Mogeen
Vijzelgracht 31, Amsterdam-centrum, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Bahasa
Minat
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Jul 2025
Janji temu yang selesai
760
Pelanggan yang dilayan
336
I love to work with natural texture, carving haircuts and creating colours that are tailored to each individual. I hope to remind people that they have agency over this process of creation, and that we are in collaboration. Hugely inspired by openness, nature, ease and intuition. Moved to Amsterdam from Vancouver in 2024. English-speaking, Dutch-learning, Canadian-Filipina.
Bahasa
Minat
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Jul 2025
5.0 penarafan dengan 94 undian
5 penarafan
Beste haircuts en beste gesprekken. Kijk er elke keer weer naar uit ❤️❤️
5 penarafan
Isa again did exactly what I showed her on the pic. insane! xx
5 penarafan
I think this is the best haircut I’ve ever had. My natural curl is coming out for the first time ever! And I really felt we went on a journey to figure out how to get the end result that i was really searching for, but didn’t have the initial words for!
5 penarafan
I have been twice to Mogeen now, two different stylists, and both times I had a lovely, warming experience and great advise. Can definitely advise Mogeen to everyone.
5 penarafan
Camia is incredible! Her vibe, presence, understanding and expertise. She can give you to up-level that you wish for. LOVE!!
5 penarafan
Such increadble nice people. The vibe is very relaxed and Camia is amazing listening and asking questions about the desired haircut and coloring. Their drycut technique works really good on my hair, which is fine with loose wavy-curls. Also the products feel very gentle on my hair, which says a lot about the care, sensitivity and attention these hair artists have to hear and scalp. My head feels light after leaving the salon, amazing.
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Jul 2025