Specialising in Curly Hair, Colour, Cutting & Styling
5.0 penarafan dengan 11 undian
Melbourne, Melbourne
Janji temu yang selesai
87
Pelanggan yang dilayan
81
With 20+ years’ experience, my curl focus began in South Africa with wavy, curly and coily hair. Combining this with Clever Curl methods, I offer more than a regular appointment—a scalp-first, texture-focused experience. From curl care to soft lived-in colour and grey blending, I create low-maintenance colour recipes that enhance, not compromise, your natural texture.
S PARLOR HAIR
181 William Street, Shop A, Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria
Casy Hair
241 Swan Street, Richmond, Victoria
Bahasa
Minat
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Jun 2026
Janji temu yang selesai
87
Pelanggan yang dilayan
81
With 20+ years’ experience, my curl focus began in South Africa with wavy, curly and coily hair. Combining this with Clever Curl methods, I offer more than a regular appointment—a scalp-first, texture-focused experience. From curl care to soft lived-in colour and grey blending, I create low-maintenance colour recipes that enhance, not compromise, your natural texture.
Bahasa
Minat
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Jun 2026
5.0 penarafan dengan 11 undian
5 penarafan
Cas takes patience and care. I was worried feeling judged for doing my own hair but she gave me such good advice and helped me understand the chemistry behind why home colour correction can be resolved.. I’m happy to take the steps to get to my result, each step I still walk out looking amazing. Worth the visits, money and travel. I have rebooked all my appointments ahead and happy to leave my hair in her hands. One less thing to think about and I feel happy knowing my hair is well looked after with Cas
5 penarafan
Cas is simply the best - so talented and thoughtful. This was the best service ever!
5 penarafan
Great cut and great service!
5 penarafan
Spent a few hours with Cas doing my hair and she did an amazing job of my colour and my curls! Really awesome experience!
5 penarafan
Kaz did an amazing job with my blow wave. Her attitude, enthusiasm and her friendliness was amazing. I will definitely be booking another appointment with her
5 penarafan
Cass is one of the best hairdressers I have ever had if not the best.
,url-https%3A%2F%2Fimages.fresha.com%2Fb2c-api-gateway-static%2Fuploads%2Fmap-pins%2F8ab05b970a5f2a18_pin-5.0.png(145.00054931640625,-37.8258171081543)/[144.95753479003906,-37.8258171081543,145.00054931640625,-37.815025329589844]/890x472@2x?padding=50&access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoibWF0dHlkeWVyIiwiYSI6ImNsdmtvdWE0ajF4Mjcya2w5MnFwb3Jvam0ifQ.YP-jDX5s2VDiYSP_HVjb2A)
,url-https%3A%2F%2Fimages.fresha.com%2Fb2c-api-gateway-static%2Fuploads%2Fmap-pins%2F8ab05b970a5f2a18_pin-5.0.png(145.00054931640625,-37.8258171081543)/[144.95753479003906,-37.8258171081543,145.00054931640625,-37.815025329589844]/350x197@2x?padding=50&access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoibWF0dHlkeWVyIiwiYSI6ImNsdmtvdWE0ajF4Mjcya2w5MnFwb3Jvam0ifQ.YP-jDX5s2VDiYSP_HVjb2A)
S PARLOR HAIR
181 William Street, Shop A, Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria Dapatkan arah
Casy Hair
241 Swan Street, Richmond, Victoria Dapatkan arah
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Jun 2026