Dimen Deville

Senior Barber

4.9 penarafan dengan 156 undian

Queenstown, Queenstown

Janji temu yang selesai

2,090

Pelanggan yang dilayan

1,207

Tentang

Grounded and detail-focused, I aim to create a calm, genuine experience for every client. I see barbering as more than a haircut — it’s about presence, connection, and helping people leave feeling confident and renewed.

Bekerja di

Bahasa

Bahasa Inggeris
Bahasa Rusia
Bahasa Ibrani

Minat

📺 Anime
🥐 Membuat kek/pastri
🧑‍🍳 Memasak
🏛️ Muzium dan galeri
🎶 Logam
💬 Perbualan mendalam
🌀 Amalan kerohanian
💜 Terapi
🏆 Aktif
☀️ Sikap positif

Ahli sejak Okt 2025

Janji temu yang selesai

2,090

Pelanggan yang dilayan

1,207

Tentang

Grounded and detail-focused, I aim to create a calm, genuine experience for every client. I see barbering as more than a haircut — it’s about presence, connection, and helping people leave feeling confident and renewed.

Bahasa

Bahasa Inggeris
Bahasa Rusia
Bahasa Ibrani

Minat

📺 Anime
🥐 Membuat kek/pastri
🧑‍🍳 Memasak
🏛️ Muzium dan galeri
🎶 Logam
💬 Perbualan mendalam
🌀 Amalan kerohanian
💜 Terapi
🏆 Aktif
☀️ Sikap positif

Ahli sejak Okt 2025

Perkhidmatan

Portfolio
10

Ulasan

4.9 penarafan dengan 156 undian


EJ

Ewen J

3 Sep 2026, 10:37 PG pada Gents Barber Shop Queenstown CBD

5 penarafan

Perfect

Takshay S

Takshay S

21 Ogo 2026, 3:26 PTG pada Gents Barber Shop Queenstown CBD

5 penarafan

Thank you, always, for giving exceptional style by Dimen Deville!

SF

Stuart F

7 Ogo 2026, 1:21 PTG pada Gents Barber Shop Queenstown CBD

5 penarafan

Had a great experience with Dimen! Nice guy and great to talk to. He sorted me out with a quality cut & skin fade . Cheers!

AO

Alonso O

23 Jul 2026, 12:13 PTG pada Gents Barber Shop Queenstown CBD

5 penarafan

100% what I wanted

AR

Alec R

22 Jul 2026, 7:14 PTG pada Gents Barber Shop Queenstown CBD

5 penarafan

Dimen is the absolute boss. Killed it. Pay him more dude has skills.

RP

Regan P

4 Jul 2026, 3:41 PTG pada Gents Barber Shop Queenstown CBD

5 penarafan

Gents isn’t just a place to get your haircut - it’s the sort of place where you walk in feeling like you’ve been invited into a VIP whisky lounge. The vibe’s spot on. As for Dimen…top bloke. Great chat, even better with the scissors and clippers, and the attention to detail is next level. You can tell he genuinely cares about getting it right. The only downside? Waiting for your hair to grow back so you’ve got a decent excuse to book in again!

Lokasi

Peta yang memaparkan tempat profesional bekerja
Peta yang memaparkan tempat profesional bekerja

Gents Barber Shop Queenstown CBD

First Floor/35 Shotover Street, Queenstown, Queenstown, Otago Region Dapatkan arah

Bekerja di

Ahli sejak Okt 2025

© 2026 Fresha.com SV Ltd