Janji temu yang selesai
1,074
Pelanggan yang dilayan
238
Hi my names Lauren! I am a qualified Swedish Massage Therapist (level 3) and Sports Massage Therapist (level 3&4). I have a BA honours degree in Dance; Urban practice! Plus many other qualifications! I have a real passion for helping others whether it be achy pains or old injures. As a dancer, I personally understand the pressures athletes go through day to day this aids me in putting the best possible treatment forward for you. Don’t hesitate at all to ask me about my treatments xx
LD Massage Therapy
Unit 6 Bakers Park Cater Road, Bristol, England
Bahasa
Ahli sejak Mei 2023
Janji temu yang selesai
1,074
Pelanggan yang dilayan
238
Hi my names Lauren! I am a qualified Swedish Massage Therapist (level 3) and Sports Massage Therapist (level 3&4). I have a BA honours degree in Dance; Urban practice! Plus many other qualifications! I have a real passion for helping others whether it be achy pains or old injures. As a dancer, I personally understand the pressures athletes go through day to day this aids me in putting the best possible treatment forward for you. Don’t hesitate at all to ask me about my treatments xx
Bahasa
Ahli sejak Mei 2023
Profesional ini belum mempunyai portfolio
5.0 penarafan dengan 178 undian
5 penarafan
Brilliant 🤩 as always x
5 penarafan
Very good first time there definitely will go back .
5 penarafan
Fantastic pregnancy massage with Lauren today. She explained everything & made sure I was comfy in each position. I loved the face, scalp & shoulders especially, Lauren spent a good amount of time on the atypical problem areas (hips, feet & ankles), well thought out! It would be handy to have more detailed directions for first-time visitors as I was a little late arriving to the appointment trying to find LD massage around the back 🙈 this is definitely a me-problem, but may help others?
5 penarafan
Absolutely wonderful 10/10, look forward to going again!
5 penarafan
Been to see Lauren on several occasions, as always she has the hands of an Angel and always knows where to get those aches and pains. A++
5 penarafan
Amazing treatment made to feel really welcome & relaxed cant wait for my next treatment
Ahli sejak Mei 2023