For Hair Extensions or colour please call to book a Consultation
5.0 penarafan dengan 7 undian
London
Janji temu yang selesai
130
Pelanggan yang dilayan
110
Meet Maia, Owner & Founder of House of Sass By Da Silva | K&D Hair and Beauty. With over 20 years of experience and an award-winning London unisex salon background, Maia brings her passion, creativity, and expertise to our beautiful new space. Highly regarded with top ratings. Maia specialises in all hair services, textures &types incl Beauty treatment. We look forward to welcoming you ❤️
House of Sass by Da Silva
430 Edgware Road, London, England
Bahasa
Minat
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Dis 2025
Janji temu yang selesai
130
Pelanggan yang dilayan
110
Meet Maia, Owner & Founder of House of Sass By Da Silva | K&D Hair and Beauty. With over 20 years of experience and an award-winning London unisex salon background, Maia brings her passion, creativity, and expertise to our beautiful new space. Highly regarded with top ratings. Maia specialises in all hair services, textures &types incl Beauty treatment. We look forward to welcoming you ❤️
Bahasa
Minat
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Dis 2025
5.0 penarafan dengan 7 undian
5 penarafan
Best hair dresser in zone 1 for frizz free treatment
5 penarafan
Honestly, each and every single time is a great experience and always leave feeling the happiest!
5 penarafan
I love the team, everyone’s was amazing, the vibe and the energy where unmatched, I enjoyed my time there and I’m definitely coming back, I got lash extensions and I’m very happy with the results. Lovely place and very elegant.
5 penarafan
Been coming to Maia for years for haircuts and she’s never disappointed. Her new place is a hidden gem. Her attention to customer service and her work ethics are rare to come across today. Her Google reviews speak for itself. Highly recommended
5 penarafan
Maia is the most amazing hair stylist , amazing at extensions and colouring ! She makes my hair so shiny everytime !! Ibti is the most sweetest , kindest girl I adore them both !! I am so happy I found this salon ! My girlzzzz!! 💕💕💕💕
5 penarafan
I honestly can’t even explain the experience this is officially my go-to spot now! You won’t regret it. I’m so happy I finally found my one-stop shop for everything. And as someone with Afro hair, it means so much to find people who truly know exactly what to do with my hair. I can’t wait to visit you guys again! Thnx Maia xx
Cari saya
Ahli sejak Dis 2025