Monique

Lived-In Colour & Luxury Extension Specialist

5.0 penarafan dengan 46 undian

Mount Lawley

Janji temu yang selesai

940

Pelanggan yang dilayan

323

Tentang

Hi, I’m Monique, owner of Mane Code + Co and your go to for lived-in colour and luxury hair extensions. I’ve been hairdressing since I was 16 so foils, colour formulas and extensions basically live rent free in my brain. I’m all about healthy hair, honest advice and making sure you leave feeling confident, fresh and a little obsessed with your reflection 🩷

Bekerja di

Bahasa

Bahasa Inggeris

Minat

♋️ Kanser
🥦 Pemakanan
💤 Tidur nyenyak
🌳 Masa luar talian
🏋️‍♀️ Gim
🛀 Hujung minggu di spa
🏆 Aktif
😎 Keyakinan
💙 Empati
☀️ Sikap positif

Cari saya

Ahli sejak Nov 2018

Janji temu yang selesai

940

Pelanggan yang dilayan

323

Tentang

Hi, I’m Monique, owner of Mane Code + Co and your go to for lived-in colour and luxury hair extensions. I’ve been hairdressing since I was 16 so foils, colour formulas and extensions basically live rent free in my brain. I’m all about healthy hair, honest advice and making sure you leave feeling confident, fresh and a little obsessed with your reflection 🩷

Bahasa

Bahasa Inggeris

Minat

♋️ Kanser
🥦 Pemakanan
💤 Tidur nyenyak
🌳 Masa luar talian
🏋️‍♀️ Gim
🛀 Hujung minggu di spa
🏆 Aktif
😎 Keyakinan
💙 Empati
☀️ Sikap positif

Cari saya

Ahli sejak Nov 2018

Perkhidmatan

Portfolio
4

Ulasan

5.0 penarafan dengan 46 undian


TZ

Tanya Reza Z

20 Ogo 2026, 12:09 PTG pada Mane Code + Co

5 penarafan

Thanks, Monique! You knew exactly what I needed for my hair, and it looks great. I also appreciate that you knew what my hair needed to stay hydrated and healthy. I’m glad we’ve made a plan for my next appointment. See you next time! 😊

Savannah M

Savannah M

18 Ogo 2026, 1:03 PTG pada Mane Code + Co

5 penarafan

They made me feel so gorgeous! I had Monique and she was the most lovely and genuine stylist ever. She guided me through what needed to be done and how best to care for my hair through this session. Even though I didn’t do what I originally wanted, she still gave me an amazing experience and prioritised my hair health so that I could eventually achieve my hair goals! Her professionalism and skill is to be admired and I can happily say i’ll be a regular at this salon moving forward!

AC

Alessandra C

6 Ogo 2026, 11:03 PG pada Mane Code + Co

5 penarafan

I had a consultation with Monique and was so impressed by how thorough and knowledgeable she was. She took the time to really listen to what I wanted, while also offering her honest professional opinions and recommendations on what would suit me best. Monique made me feel incredibly comfortable and confident in her ability to achieve the outcome I’m hoping for. I’m really looking forward to starting my hair journey with her and can’t wait to see the results!

DT

Delia T

11 Jun 2026, 8:34 PTG pada Mane Code + Co

5 penarafan

Monique's been doing my hair for many years, would never go elsewhere, only the best!

Fleur R

Fleur R

1 Jun 2026, 11:22 PG pada Mane Code + Co

5 penarafan

My experience was amazing. Monique took the time to explain how I needed to improve my hair. This was a very different experience to the usual ‘cookie cutter’ get what you want, damage your hair then leave. I’m very happy!

MB

Madeleine B

16 Mei 2026, 12:18 PTG pada Mane Code + Co

5 penarafan

Amazing, as always. Thank you Mon

Lokasi

Peta yang memaparkan tempat profesional bekerja
Peta yang memaparkan tempat profesional bekerja

Mane Code + Co

817C Beaufort St, Mount Lawley, Western Australia Dapatkan arah

Bekerja di

Cari saya

Ahli sejak Nov 2018

© 2026 Fresha.com SV Ltd