Senior Hairdresser and Salon Owner
5.0 penarafan dengan 22 undian
Logan Reserve
Janji temu yang selesai
2,299
Pelanggan yang dilayan
579
With 19 years of experience in the hair industry, Nicolette strives to make women feel beautiful and confident in themselves. I specialise in creating natural, personalised hair that suits each individual and their lifestyle. As a mum myself, I understand how important self care time is, which is why I’ve created a warm, comfortable salon space where women can relax, and feel looked after
Hair by Nicolette
37 Reuben blvd , Logan Reserve, Queensland
Bahasa
Ahli sejak Jul 2021
Janji temu yang selesai
2,299
Pelanggan yang dilayan
579
With 19 years of experience in the hair industry, Nicolette strives to make women feel beautiful and confident in themselves. I specialise in creating natural, personalised hair that suits each individual and their lifestyle. As a mum myself, I understand how important self care time is, which is why I’ve created a warm, comfortable salon space where women can relax, and feel looked after
Bahasa
Ahli sejak Jul 2021
5.0 penarafan dengan 22 undian
5 penarafan
Nicolette was amazing! She was so knowledgeable and really took the time to listen to my hair goals, helping me figure out the best plan moving forward. The salon itself is beautiful, and the massage chair at the basin was the perfect cherry on top — so relaxing. And of course, my hair came out absolutely stunning. I couldn’t be happier!
5 penarafan
Great experience, wonderful lady and excellent colourist Highly recommend
5 penarafan
Nicolette is amazing!! I would recommend her to anyone. Never leave disappointed!! True artist!
5 penarafan
She is a legend. Always does a great job with my hair 😃
5 penarafan
Nicolette is the best hairdresser, I have been going to her for years with both blonde and brunette hair, always friendly and gives experienced advice.. always a pleasure
5 penarafan
Nikki youre absolutely AMAZING! Thank you for making me feeling very welcome and relaxed and making me feel like fresh woman again 😘 cant wait til next time
Ahli sejak Jul 2021